SPECIAL THANKS TO Fall Fair SPONSORS

     

SILVER STAR  

R.F King Excavating

Elmridge Farms (The Wilsons)

Huron Tractor

Earth Power Tractor
B&L Farm Services Ltd.
Walters Falls Milling Ltd
Wallenstein Feed & Supply Ltd

B
RONZE STAR

The Sun Times

Beef Farmers of Grey

                           

RED STAR

Power - Boyd Farm Equipment Inc.

CRS Contractors Rentral Supply

Thomboys

Leslie Hawken & Son

Trillium Insurance

Huron Bay Co-op

Neverest Auto

Kubota Canada

Robert’s Farm Equipment

 

 BLUE STAR  

Masterfeeds

Hutton & Co. Disposal Services

McKinnon Transport

Oak Manor Angus

Todd Campbell, RBA Financial

Royal Bank

Bluewater Feeds Co. Ltd.

MacDonnell Fuels Ltd.

Grey County Holstein Club

Miller Photoplaques

Miller Insurance Brokers Inc.

Gaviller & Company LLP (Collins Barrow)

Bayshore Country Feeds

Miller Vet Service

Conestoga Agri Systems

Dr. Dorothy Moore Veterinary Service

Everett & Marylon Hall

Brian E. Wood Funeral Home

Bayview Water Supply

 

GREEN STAR
Jim Snider’s Sydenham Auction & Appraisal Services



THE OWEN SOUND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY

THANK THE FOLLOWING SPONSORS

 
JIM HAWKEN, Markdale

HURON TRACTOR LTD., Chatsworth

BILL MURDOCH, MPP

BLAYJOY HOLSTEINS

BYE VISTA FARMS

EARTH POWER TRACTORS, Meaford

BOYD FARM SUPPLY & KIOTI

BLUEWATER QUILTERS GUILD

TOP MEADOW MEATS, Thornbury

COUNTRY FAIR BAKING

KENT & AUNALEA CRUICKSHANK

KROWN RUST CONTROL

HALLRIDGE SIMMENTALS

R.F. KING EXCAVATING

BDO CANADA, LLP, Owen Sound

BLUEWATER FEEDS CO. LTD.

TODD CAMPBELL, R.B.A. FINANCIALS

SPRUCEDALE AGROMART, Tara

MILLER INSURANCE BROKERS INC.

ROB & RITA O’NEILL, Priceville

RAMAGE FAMILY

OAK MANOR ANGUS, Owen Sound

SAM & MARILYN LEMON, Markdale

SMART LIMOUSIN, Meaford

HURON BAY CO-OP, Owen Sound

MURAN FARMS, Meaford

BAINTON’S OLD MILL

KAREN DUGGAN, Owen Sound

RIVERSIDE YARNS, Owen Sound

NAGEL HOOFTRIMMING

BIRD FUELS

MAPLE LINE FARMS LTD.

BAYSHORE COUNTRY FEEDS

GREY COUNTY CATTLEMEN

RALPH & HELEN O’DELL, Priceville

WAYDAMAR SIMMENTALS, Dundalk

SAUNDERS CHAROLAIS, Markdale

MY-PRIDE HOLSTEINS, Owen Sound

LOYALYN HOLSTEINS, Owen Sound

FORSYTH FARM

EASTGEN, Guelph

D&R AG SERVICES, Owen Sound

                                                                                                  NATHALIE REID, Owen Sound

                                                                                          GAVILLER & COMPANY, Owen Sound

                                                                                                     THOMBOYS, Owen Sound

                                                                                                    BAYVIEW WATER SUPPLY

                                                                                                ROBERT’S FARM EQUIPMENT

                                                                                                           NEVEREST AUTO

                                                                                                    KEN & CAROLYN AARUP

                                                                                                         ELMRIDGE FARMS

                                                                                       HARV & PENNY FENWICK, Owen Sound

LUCKHOLM FARMS, Owen Sound

SECURE INSURANCE SOLUTIONS

GREY COUNTY HOLSTEIN CLUB

BLANHAVEN HOLSTEINS

DON & SUSAN DIETRICH, Desboro

DAKOTA WINDS FARM MINIATURES

MURLONE HOLSTEINS, Markdale

BOJUDABROOK HOLSTEINS, Chatsworth

WINDSONG HOLSTEINS, Kemble

BENCREST HOLSTEINS, Elmwood

KENARBARA FARMS, Hepworth

VICKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, Meaford

CHATSWORTH INSURANCE BROKERS

BRILYN HOLSTEINS, Durham

SUNSPARK HOLSTEINS

Everett & Marylon Hall

PARKIN HOLSTEINS, Owen Sound

BOB-LO FARM, Owen Sound

DON MILLER PHOTOPLAQUES

BAYSHORE COUNTRY FEEDS

BERNARDIN

LIPSETT CHAROLAIS, Annan

MY-PRIDE HOLSTEINS, Owen Sound

GLADYS PENNACCHIETTI, Owen Sound

DR. DOROTHY MOORE, Chatsworth

MLLER VETERINARY SERVICE

VAN VUGT GREEN HOUSES

AWESOME BLOSSOMS

OVID & VERONA JACKSON

CRS, Owen Sound

MARG HUSBAND, Owen Sound

SENT WITH LOVE, Shallow Lake

NEVEREST AUTO

VALLEYRIVER HOLSTEINS

GAMBLANE FARMS LTD

ROCKLYN 4-H CLUB

(In Memory of Wayne McCausland)

DIEMERTDALE HOLSTEINS

HUTTEN & COMPANY, Owen Sound

                                                                                                       ROYAL BANK, Hanover

                                                                                                  THE SUN TIMES, Owen Sound

                                                                                              TRILLIUM MUTUAL INSURANCE

                                                                                                       PARTNER AG SERVICES

                                                                                                   C & H SNOW REMOVAL LTD.

                                                                                         CHRISTIAN NAGEL HOOF TRIMMING

                                                                                              BRIAN E. WOOD FUNERAL HOME

                                                                                       HAROLD SUTHERLAND CONSTRUCTION

                                                                                                         CONESTOGA AGRI SYSTEMS

                                                                                                                   GREY COUNTY 4-H


     


Special Thanks to our Sponsors

 of the "Fruits of Our Labour” Quilt Competition

 

Bruce Price, Accountant, Owen Sound

Bluewater Quilters Guild

Marylon & Everett Hall

Hanbidge & Bowman Insurance Ltd.

Sprucedale Agromart

Owen Sound Subaru

Fran Caple

Larry & Heather Parkin, In Memory of Gordon & Fern Parkin

Diane McLean, Annan

Riverside Yarns, Owen Sound

Caframo Ltd.

VanDolder’s Kitchen & Bath

Gladys Pennacchietti

Kathryn Jarabek, Wiarton

Fabric Centre (Harold Lemon)

Quilting For You, Markdale

Marie Golanch

D.C. Taylor Jewellers

Cobwebs & Caviar, Shelburne

The Quilt Place, Shakespeare

Quilter’s Line, Markdale

Mary Gunson’s Long Arm Machine Quilting

Owen Sound DIA

Northcott Fabric, Woodbridge

H.A. Kidd

Mother’s Fabric Store, Wiarton.

Dr, Robert Dors, Owen Sound

Joanne Miller, Tara

Threads that Bind

Downtown Owen Sound Improvement Area

Karen Duggan, Owen Sound

Scenic Colour Centre Carpet Warehouse

Just Because

Ann Sanders

Anne Allensen

Fabricland

Cotton-by-Post

Tri-Therapeutic Massage Therapy

The Fabric Shoppe

Brad Benjamin Trucking Inc.



 

Homecraft Sponsors 2016 Fall Fair


Tenneco
Ellen Muir, Homelife Bayside Realty Ltd.
Dr. Ross Chiaramonte Dentistry
John Tamming Law
Stephen Long Electrical
Heart Wood
Pet Feed Mill
McDonald's Restaurant
Bare Birch
Water Depot
Giant Tiger
C A A
M & M Meats
Ideal Supply
Family Affair Hair Salon
Shear Experience Hair design
Dulux Paints
Staples Business Depot
Painted Wardrobe
No Frills
Fabric Land
Bella's Pizza
Kettles Restaurant
Machall Mobility
Grandma Lambes
Joe Tomato Restaurant
Rockford Family Restaurant
Little Ceasser Pizza
Country Charm
Rockford Gas Bar
Chef Wok
Galaxy Cinemas
Phil & Bill Video Rental
Subway
Toco Bell
Debbie Kennedy Home Life
George Bay Garden Club
Don & Marg Husband